HomeOrganizing-Committee

Organizing Committee of the European Senior Championships

Kovalchuk

Sergey

The Minister of Sports and Tourism of the republic of Belarus, Chairman of the Organizing Committee
Baraulya

Alexander

Deputy Minister of Sports and Tourism of the Republic of Belarus, Deputy Chairman of the Organizational Committee
Shichko

Dmitry

President of Belarusian Fencing Federation,
Deputy Chairman of the Organizational Committee
Terekhova

Natalia

Secretary General of the Belarusian Fencing Federation, Secretary of the Organizational Committee
Bulatsky

Pavel

Chief Director of the Central Management of the Belarus 5 TV channel of the National State TV and Radio Company of the Republic of Belarys

Bulojchik

Yevgeny

Head of the Main Department of Sports and Tourism of the Minsk Regional Executive Committee
Vlasyuk

Alexander

Director of the Educational Institution ”Republican State School of the Olympic Reserve“
Voronkov

Ruslan

Head of the Department of Planning and Organizational work of the Ministry of Sports and Tourism of the Republic of Belarus

Ganevich

Alexander

Head of the Department of Analysis, Planning, Visa and Tariff Policy of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic Belarus
Dovgalenok

Dmitry

Vice-President of the National Olympic Committee of the Republic of Belarus, Head of the Development Department of the Olympic Movement of the National Olympic Committee of the Republic of Belarus Olympic champion in kayaking and canoeing
Driga

Irina

Head of the Main Department of State Special Cultural Events and Professional Art of the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Belarus
Klinov

Vladimir

Vice-rector on sport of Educational Institution ”Belarusian State University of Physical Culture“
Levkevich

Ilya

Deputy Director of the State Institution ”Belsportobespechenie“
Lesniak

Kuzma

Head of the 2nd Division of the 2nd Main Department of the State Border Committee of the Republic of Belarus

Luzinski

Nikolay

Deputy Head of Department, Head of Mass Events Department of Maintenance of Order and Police Prevention of the Public Security of the Main Department of Internal Affairs of Minsk city Executive Committee
Malevanaya

Irina

Director of the State Institution ”Republican Scientific and Practical Center of Sports“
Muzhzhukhin

Denis

Director of the National Anti-Doping Agency of Belarus
Nikolaychuk

Alexander

Senior Coach of the National Fencing Team of the Republic of Belarus, Director of Sports of the Belarusian Fencing Federation
Palaznik

Nikolai

Director of the Institution ”Republican Olympic Training Center “Stayki“
Podberezskaya

Tatyana

Public Relations, PR Specialist of the Belarusian Fencing Federation
Prokopenko

Mikhail

Head of the Main Department of Sports and Tourism of the Minsk Regional Executive Committee
Romankov

Alexander

Deputy Chairman of the Belarusian Fencing Federation, Olympic Champion in Fencing
Smelyanskiy

Pavel

Head of the International Cooperation Department of the Ministry of Sports and Tourism  of the Republic of  Belarus
Sokolovsky

Vitaly

Consultant of the Department of Winter and Summer Sports of the Directorate of National Teams of the Ministry of Sports and Tourism of the Republic of Belarus, Deputy Chairman of the Belarusian Fencing Federation
Sosnovsky

Alexander

Director of the Scientific and Technical Republican Unitary Enterprise ”Kompak“
Stepanyuk

Vladislav

Head of the Sports Event Planning Department of the Ministry of Sports and Tourism of the Republic of Belarus
Susha

Vitaly

First Deputy Head of the “Minsk city Department of the Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Belarus“
Tomilchik

Eduard

Head of the Main Department of Educational Work and Youth Policy of the Ministry of Education of the Republic  of Belarus
Tretyak

Nelly

Head of the Economic Department of the Ministry of Sports and Tourism of the Republic of Belarus
Tymanovich

Yevgeny

Deputy Head of the Department of Customs
Declaration and Release of Goods of the Main
Department of Customs Control Organization
of the State Customs Committee of the Republic of Belarus
Fedoreeva

Olga

Head of the Telecommunication Department of the Ministry of Communications and Informatization of the Republic of Belarus
Cherednichenko

Dmitry

First Deputy Chairman of the Health Committee of the Minsk City Executive Committee
Yudchits

Igor

Deputy Head of the Department of National Teams of the Ministry of Sports and Tourism of the Republic of Belarus
Janushkevich

Roman

Deputy General Director ”Multi-Purpose and Sports Complex ”Minsk-arena“
http://minsk2020fencing.by/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/1200px-FIE_flag.svg_-e1580359603305.png
http://minsk2020fencing.by/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/imgonline-com-ua-Transparent-backgr-K9ENEZ2yL3MjSt.png
http://minsk2020fencing.by/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/Emblema-na-belom-fone-bez-belogo-kvadrata-e1580359569902.png
http://minsk2020fencing.by/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/imgonline-com-ua-Transparent-backgr-rFWgCWlD01NsY-e1580359461764-1.png
http://minsk2020fencing.by/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/Coat_of_arms_of_Minsk-e1580359429111.png
http://minsk2020fencing.by/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/37925151-64aa-4e37-aaa8-5c151ec19df6-1-2.png
http://minsk2020fencing.by/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/imgonline-com-ua-Transparent-backgr-BxAQG02EwiwfSuph-e1580733317515-1-1.png
http://minsk2020fencing.by/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/7yYqz7sBtD0.png
http://minsk2020fencing.by/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/Emblema-BRFF-e1580359590474-1.png